« The Conservative MPs who voted against Second Reading - full list | Main | 127 Tory MPs voted for gay marriage. 136 voted against. 40 abstained. »

The Conservative MPs who voted for Second Reading - full list

By Paul Goodman
Follow Paul on Twitter

Same-sex marriage vote.
  1. Stuart Andrew (Pudsey)
  2. Greg Barker (Bexhill & Battle)
  3. John Baron (Basildon & Billericay)
  4. Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central)
  5. Richard Benyon (Newbury)
  6. Crispin Blunt (Reigate)
  7. Nick Boles (Grantham & Stamford)
  8. Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)
  9. Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)
  10. James Brokenshire (Old Bexley & Sidcup)
  11. Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase)
  12. Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)
  13. Alistair Burt (Bedfordshire North East)
  14. Dan Byles (Warwickshire North)
  15. David Cameron (Witney)
  16. Neil Carmichael (Stroud)
  17. James Clappison (Hertsmere)
  18. Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells)
  19. Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe)
  20. Damian Collins (Folkestone & Hythe)
  21. Oliver Colville (Plymouth Sutton & Devonport)
  22. Tracey Crouch (Chatham & Aylesford)
  23. Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood)
  24. James Duddridge (Rochford & Southend East)
  25. Alan Duncan (Rutland & Melton)
  26. Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford & Woodford Green)
  27. Michael Ellis (Northampton North)
  28. Jane Ellison (Battersea)
  29. Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)
  30. Mark Field (Cities of London & Westminster)
  31. Mike Freer (Finchley & Golders Green)
  32. Lorraine Fullbrook (South Ribble)
  33. David Gauke (Hertfordshire South West)
  34. Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis & Littlehampton)
  35. Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park)
  36. Michael Gove (Surrey Heath)
  37. Richard Graham (Gloucester)
  38. Helen Grant (Maidstone & The Weald)
  39. Chris Grayling (Epsom & Ewell)
  40. Damian Green (Ashford)
  41. Justine Greening (Putney)
  42. Ben Gummer (Ipswich)
  43. Sam Gyimah (Surrey East)
  44. William Hague (Richmond (Yorks)
  45. Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon)
  46. Matthew Hancock (Suffolk West),
  47. Greg Hands (Chelsea & Fulham)
  48. Mark Harper (Forest of Dean)
  49. Richard Harrington (Watford)
  50. Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry)
  51. Charles Hendry (Wealden)
  52. Nick Herbert (Arundel & South Downs)
  53. Damian Hinds (Hampshire East)
  54. George Hollingbery (Meon Valley)
  55. Kris Hopkins (Keighley)
  56. John Howell (Henley)
  57. Jeremy Hunt (Surrey South West)
  58. Margot James (Stourbridge)
  59. Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove)
  60. Bernard Jenkin (Harwich & Essex North)
  61. Jo Johnson (Orpington)
  62. Andrew Jones (Harrogate & Knaresborough)
  63. Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury & Atcham)
  64. Simon Kirby (Brighton Kemptown)
  65. Andrew Lansley (Cambridgeshire South),
  66. Jessica Lee (Erewash)
  67. Oliver Letwin (Dorset West)
  68. Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth)
  69. Peter Luff (Worcestershire Mid)
  70. Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)
  71. Mary Macleod (Brentford & Isleworth)
  72. Patrick McLoughlin (Derbyshire Dales)
  73. Francis Maude (Horsham)
  74. Theresa May (Maidenhead)
  75. Mark Menzies (Fylde)
  76. Maria Miller (Basingstoke)
  77. Nigel Mills (Amber Valley)
  78. Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)
  79. Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North)
  80. Stephen Mosley (Chester, City of)
  81. David Mowat (Warrington South)
  82. David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale)
  83. Dr Andrew Murrison (Wiltshire South West)
  84. Brooks Newmark (Braintree)
  85. Sarah Newton (Truro & Falmouth)
  86. Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster & Fleetwood)
  87. Guy Opperman (Hexham)
  88. George Osborne (Tatton)
  89. Richard Ottaway (Croydon South)
  90. John Penrose (Weston-Super-Mare)
  91. Andrew Percy (Brigg & Goole)
  92. Eric Pickles (Brentwood & Ongar)
  93. Chris Pincher (Tamworth)
  94. Daniel Poulter (Suffolk Central & Ipswich North)
  95. Dominic Raab (Esher & Walton)
  96. Mark Reckless (Rochester & Strood)
  97. Hugh Robertson (Faversham & Kent Mid)
  98. Amber Rudd (Hastings & Rye)
  99. Laura Sandys (Thanet South)
  100. Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield)
  101. Alok Sharma (Reading West)
  102. Mark Simmonds (Boston & Skegness)
  103. Keith Simpson (Broadland)
  104. Chris Skidmore (Kingswood)
  105. Chloe Smith (Norwich North)
  106. Julian Smith (Skipton & Ripon)
  107. Nicholas Soames (Sussex Mid)
  108. Anna Soubry (Broxtowe)
  109. Caroline Spelman (Meriden)
  110. Andrew Stephenson (Pendle)
  111. Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South)
  112. Rory Stewart (Penrith & The Border)
  113. Hugo Swire (Devon East)
  114. Justin Tomlinson (Swindon North)
  115. Elizabeth Truss (Norfolk South West)
  116. Ed Vaizey (Wantage)
  117. Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet)
  118. Charles Walker (Broxbourne)
  119. Robin Walker (Worcester)
  120. Dame Angela Watkinson (Hornchurch & Upminster)
  121. Mike Weatherley (Hove)
  122. Chris White (Warwick & Leamington)
  123. David Willetts (Havant),
  124. Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes)
  125. Tim Yeo (Suffolk South)
  126. Sir George Young (Hampshire North West).

Comments

You must be logged in using Intense Debate, Wordpress, Twitter or Facebook to comment.