Conservative Home

« Boris arts adviser denounces multiculturalism | Main | Special Constables could get Council Tax discounts »

Labour councillors did not back Red Ed

We know that more Labour Party members supported David Miliband for the leadership rather than Ed. In terms of the campaign endorsements there is strong evidence that this was especially true among Labour councillors. There are just over 5,000 of them (compared to nearly 10,000 Conservative ones.) Over a thousand Labour councillors publicly endorsed David Miliband - while Red Ed's endorsements in this area were derisory.

Supporters of the elder brother have got a valid grievance that their voices were drawned out by the Party's trade union paymasters. Here are the names of the councillors who backed David so you have a chance to commiserate with them at the way their man was robbbed of victory in a travesty of democracy. I wonder if Ed will say to his elder brother, quoting Anastasio Somoza: "Indeed, you won the election. But I won the count."

Council leaders and Labour Group leaders supporting David

 Sir Jeremy Beecham Former Leader LGA Labour Group

Cllr Sharon Taylor Leader of the Council Stevenage Borough Council, Deputy Leader LGA Labour Group

Cllr Steve Reed Leader of the Council Lambeth London Borough Council, Deputy Leader LGA Labour Group

Bryony Rudkin Chair LGA Labour Group

Cllr Cliff Morris JP Leader of the Council Bolton Council

Cllr Ian Greenwood Leader of the Council Bradford Metropolitan District Council

Cllr Ann John OBE Leader of the Council Brent Council

Cllr Melvyn E J Nott Leader of the Council Bridgend County Borough Council

Cllr Elaine M Woodburn Leader of the Council Copeland Borough Council

Cllr Pat Fawcett Leader of the Council Corby Borough Council

Cllr John Williams MBE Leader of the Council Darlington Borough Council

Cllr Julian G Bell Leader of the Council Ealing Council

Cllr Mick Henry CBE Leader of the Council Gateshead Council

Cllr Gordon Matheson Leader of the Council Glasgow City Council

Cllr Chris Roberts Leader of the Council Greenwich Council

Cllr Claire Kober Leader of the Council Haringey Council

Cllr Catherine West Leader of the Council Islington Council

Cllr Mehboob Khan Leader of the Council Kirklees Metropolitan Council

Cllr Ron Round JP Leader of the Council Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council

Cllr Veejay Patel Leader of the Council Leicester City Council

Sir Steve Bullock Executive Mayor Lewisham London Borough Council

Cllr Stephen Alambritis Leader of the Council Merton London Borough Council

Cllr Ali Thomas Leader of the Council Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council

Cllr Mark A Kirk Leader of the Council North Lincolnshire Council

Cllr Steve Morphew Leader of the Council Norwich City Council

Cllr George R Dunning Leader of the Council Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council

Cllr Russell Roberts Leader of the Council Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council

Cllr Roger Stone OBE Leader of the Council Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Counci

Cllr Iain Malcolm Leader of the Council South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council

Cllr Peter C John Leader of the Council Southwark Council

Cllr Paul Watson Leader of the Council Sunderland City Council

Cllr Kieran Quinn Leader of the Council Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Cllr Helal Abbas Leader of the Council Tower Hamlets Council

Cllr John Kent Leader of the Council Thurrock Council

Cllr Christopher Robbins Leader of the Council Waltham Forest London Borough Council

Cllr Alison Moore Leader of the Labour Group Barnet London Borough Council

Cllr David Pidduck Leader of the Labour Group Barrow-in-Furness Borough Council

Cllr Laura James Leader of the Labour Group Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council

Cllr Sue Oliver Leader of the Labour Group Bedford Borough Council

Cllr Sir Albert Bore Leader of the Labour Group Birmingham City Council

Cllr Kate M Hollern Leader of the Labour Group Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council

Cllr Hedley McCarthy Leader of the Labour Group Blaenau Gwent County Council

Cllr Ben Grower Leader of the Labour Group Bournemouth Borough Council

Cllr Dr Robert L Evans Leader of the Labour Group Braintree District Council

Cllr Robin F Goreham Leader of the Labour Group Breckland Council

Cllr Peter McDonald Leader of the Labour Group Bromsgrove District Council

Cllr Malcolm D Aitken Leader of the Labour Group Broxbourne Borough Council

Cllr Milan Radulovic MBE Leader of the Labour Group Broxtowe Borough Council

Cllr Julie Cooper Leader of the Labour Group Burnley Borough Council

Cllr Mike Connolly Leader of the Labour Group Bury Council

Cllr Tariq Sadiq Leader of the Labour Group Cambridgeshire County Council

Cllr Reg Watson OBE Leader of the Labour Group Carlisle City Council

Cllr Kevin Madge Leader of the Labour Group Carmarthenshire County Council

Cllr Derek Bateman Leader of the Labour Group Cheshire West and Chester Council

Cllr John Burrows Leader of the Labour Group Chesterfield Borough Council

Cllr Tim J Young  Leader of the Labour Group Colchester Borough Council

Cllr Brenda Smith Leader of the Labour Group Crawley Borough Council

Cllr Tony Newman Leader of the Labour Group Croydon London Borough Council

Cllr Jeanette Chamberlain Leader of the Labour Group Denbighshire County Council

Cllr Gordon Cowan Leader of the Labour Group Dover District Council

Cllr Howard Griffiths Leader of the Labour Group Erewash Borough Council

Cllr Steve McHale Leader of the Labour Group Gloucestershire County Council

Cllr Dennis F Wright  Leader of the Labour Group Gosport Borough Council

Cllr Brian Jones Leader of the Labour Group Gwynedd Council

Cllr Steve Cowan Leader of the Labour Group Hammersmith and Fulham London Borough Council

Cllr Mark Wilkinson Leader of the Labour Group Harlow District Council

Cllr Terry Hart Leader of the Labour Group Havant Borough Council

Cllr Keith E Darvill Leader of the Labour Group  Havering London Borough Council

Cllr Chris Chappell Leader of the Labour Group Herefordshire Council

Cllr Mohammed Khursheed Leader of the Labour Group Hillingdon London Borough Council

Cllr Matthew R Lay Leader of the Labour Group Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council

Cllr Jagdish R Sharma Leader of the Labour Group Hounslow London Borough Council

Cllr Steven Norman Leader of the Labour Group Lichfield District Council

Cllr Andy Wetton Leader of the Labour Group Mansfield District Council

Cllr Brendan Toomey Leader of the Labour Group Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council

Cllr Paddy J Henry MBE Leader of the Labour Group Mid Sussex District Council

Cllr Jim Higginson Leader of the Labour Group Monmouthshire County Council

Cllr Ben Wells Leader of the Labour Group Newark & Sherwood District Council

Cllr Edward Boden Leader of the Labour Group Newcastle Under Lyme Borough Council

Cllr Nick I Forbes Leader of the Labour Group Newcastle upon Tyne City Council

Cllr Chris Shaw Leader of the Labour Group North East Lincolnshire Group

Cllr Jim Allan  Leader of the Labour Group North Tyneside Council

Cllr Hayden Phillips Leader of the Labour Group North Warwickshire Council

Cllr John A McGhee Leader of the Labour Group Northamptonshire County Council

Cllr Grant Davey Leader of the Labour Group Northumberland County Council

Cllr Liz Brighouse OBE Leader of the Labour Group Oxfordshire County Council

Cllr Susan Perkins Leader of the Labour Group Pembrokeshire County Council

Cllr Mohammed Iqbal Leader of the Labour Group Pendle Brough Council

Cllr Nazim Khan Leader of the Labour Group Peterborough City Council

Cllr Jim Patey Leader of the Labour Group Portsmouth City Council

Cllr Bill Hartnett Leader of the Labour Group Redditch Borough Council

Cllr Alyson Barnes Leader of the Labour Group Rossendale Borough Council

Cllr Jim M Shera MBE Leader of the Labour Group Rugby Borough Council

Cllr Alistair MacInnes Leader of the Labour Group Rushcliffe Borough Council

Cllr Eric Broadbent Leader of the Labour Group Scarborough Borough Council

Cllr Peter Dowd Leader of the Labour Group Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council

Cllr Steve Shaw-Wright Leader of the Labour Group Selby District Council

Cllr Mick Corser Leader of the Labour Group Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council

Cllr Andrew J Govier Leader of the Labour Group Somerset County Council

Cllr Derek J Davis OBE Leader of the Labour Group Staffordshire County Council

Cllr Kevin J Jackson Leader of the Labour Group Staffordshire Moorlands District Council

Cllr Bob Gibson OBE Leader of the Labour Group Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council

Cllr Mohammed Pervez Leader of the Labour Group Stoke-on-Trent City Council

Cllr Mike Deacon Leader of the Labour Group Suffolk Coastal District Council

Cllr Peter Seekings Leader of the Labour Group Tamworth Borough Council

Cllr Keith Austin Leader of the Labour Group Telford and Wrekin Council

Cllr Steve King Leader of the Labour Group Three Rivers District Council

Cllr David Acton Leader of the Labour Group Trafford Council

Cllr Jagtar Dhindsa Leader of the Labour Group Watford Borough Council

Cllr Shashi Dholakia MBE Leader of the Labour Group Wellingborough Borough Council

Cllr Paul Dimoldenberg Leader of the Labour Group Westminster City Council

Cllr Steve Foulkes Leader of the Labour Group Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council

Cllr Dr Roger Lawrence Leader of the Labour Group Wolverhampton City Council

Cllr Margaret Draper Leader of the Labour Group Wycombe District Council

1,000 councillors supporting David

1. Helal Abbas Tower Hamlets Council
2. Zahida Abbas Noori Ealing Borough Council
3. David Acton Trafford Council
4. Michael Adams Caerphilly Council
5. Abdifatah Aden Brent Council
6. Muhammad Afzal Birmingham City Council
7. Shama Ahmad MBE Newham Council
8. Masood Ahmed Kirklees Council
9. Mushtaq Ahmed Redbridge Council
10. Abul Monsur Ohid Ahmed Tower Hamlets Council
11. Khales Uddin Ahmed Tower Hamlets Council
12. Rajib Ahmed Tower Hamlets Council
13. Jack Aitchison Midlothian Council
14. Malcolm Aitken Broxbourne Borough Council
15. Mahmood Akhtar Kirklees Council
16. Jangahir Akhtar Rotherham Council
17. Afzal Akram Waltham Forest Council
18. Stephen Alambritis Merton Council
19. Terence Aldridge Lancashire County Council
20. Terence Aldridge West Lancashire District Council
21. Liz Aldworth Caerphilly Council
22. Tahir Ali Birmingham City Council
23. Shahed Ali Tower Hamlets Council
24. Sameen Ali Manchester City Council
25. Irim Ali Newcastle upon Tyne City Council
26. Liaquat Ali Waltham Forest Council
27. Nadeem Ali Waltham Forest Council
28. Daalat Ali Rochdale Borough Council
29. Jim Allan North Tyneside Council
30. Mark Allison Merton Council
31. Mike Amesbury Manchester City Council
32. Mohammed Amin Bradford Council
33. Jasbir Anand Ealing Borough Council
34. Sonia Andjelkovic East Staffordshire Borough Council
35. Paul Andrews Manchester City Council
36. Eileen Ansar Pendle Borough Council
37. Raja Anwar Waltham Forest Council
38. Donatus Anyanwu Lambeth Council
39. Robin Appleyard Bath & North East Somerset Council
40. Hanif Aqbany Leicester City Council
41. Joseph Armstrong County Durham Council
42. Abdul Asad Tower Hamlets Council
43. Jessica Asato Islington Council
44. Mohammad Asghar Waltham Forest Council
45. Naheed Asghar Waltham Forest Council
46. Leslie Ashley South Staffordshire Council
47. Naeem Ashraf Pendle Borough Council
48. Raja Asif Coventry City Council
49. Mohammed Asif Dundee City Council
50. Mohammed Aslam Ealing Borough Council
51. Laxmi Attawar Merton Council
52. Bernie Attridge Flintshire County Council
53. Ken Audin Bury Metropolitan Borough Council
54. Malkiat Auluck Coventry City Council
55. Keith Austin Telford & Wrekin Council
56. Brian Avery County Durham Council
57. Mohammed Ayub Bolton Council
58. Mohammed Ayub Reading Borough Council
59. Abdul Aziz Barking and Dagenham Council
60. Joyce Bacchus Brent Council
61. Bill Bacon Allerdale Borough Council
62. Tej Ram Bagha Ealing Borough Council
63. Sheila Bailey Stockport Council
64. Sandra Bainbridge North Lincolnshire Council
65. Balvinder Bains Slough Borough Council
66. Paul Baker Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
67. Ali Bakir London Borough of Enfield
68. Joginder Bal Slough Borough Council
69. Pat Balaam Breckland Council
70. Joseph Brian Baldwin CBE Wigan Council
71. Christine Banks Liverpool City Council
72. Christine Bannon Knowsley Council
73. Desmond Barlow Barrow Borough Council
74. Betty Barlow Barnsley Council
75. Peter Barnes Gedling Borough Council
76. Sandra Jean Barnes Gedling Borough Council
77. Alyson Barnes Rossendale Borough Council
78. David Barratt Flintshire County Council
79. Hugh Barrett Manchester City Council
80. Stephen Barrett Waveney District Council
81. Joan Barton Walsall Council
82. Dhiren Basu Haringey Council
83. Derek Bateman Cheshire West and Chester Council
84. Amratlal Bava Charnwood Borough Council
85. Harry Bebell Neath Port Talbot Council
86. Sir Jeremy Beecham Newcastle upon Tyne City Council
87. Denis Beeston Gedling Borough Council
88. Edward Bell County Durham Council
89. Julian Bell Ealing Borough Council
90. Joanne Bell South Tyneside Council
91. Karen Bellamy Waltham Forest Council
92. Mark Bennett Lambeth Council
93. Marlene Bennett MBE Amber Valley Borough Council
94. Chris Best Lewisham Council
95. Jacqueline Beswick Rochdale Borough Council
96. John Bevan Caerphilly Council
97. Ernest Bevan Erewash Borough Council
98. Culdipp S Bhatti Leicester City Council
99. David Billing Scarborough Borough Council
100. Glennice Birkin Erewash Borough Council
101. Shamal K Biswas Middlesbrough Council
102. Brian Blakeley Denbighshire County Council
103. Edward Boden Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council
104. Richard Body Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
105. Albert Bore Birmingham City Council
106. Helen Bowden Tameside Council
107. Denise Bowgett City of York Council
108. John Bowman Copeland Borough Council
109. J C Bown Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council
110. Peter Boyack South Tyneside Council
111. Christine Bradley Gateshead Council
112. Robert Brennan Sefton Council
113. Liz Brighouse Oxfordshire County Council
114. Eric Broadbent Scarborough Borough Council
115. Alex Brodkin London Borough Barnet
116. Bronwen Brook Vale of Glamorgan Council
117. Tony Brooks Lichfield District Council
118. Linda Broom Wakefield City Council
119. Don Brown Birmingham City Council
120. Katrina Bull Nottingham City Council
121. Steve Bullock Lewisham Council
122. Norris Bullock Luton Borough Council
123. Andrew Burns Edinburgh
124. Anne Burns Cumbria County Council
125. John Burrows Chesterfield Borough Council
126. Walter Burrows Derbyshire County Council
127. Mark Burton Darlington Borough Council
128. Geoffrey Butler North East Derbyshire District Council
129. Shaukat Butt Glasgow Council
130. Muhammed Butt Brent Council
131. Laila Butt Barking and Dagenham Council
132. Joan Butterfield Denbighshire County Council
133. Annette Byrne Leicester City Council
134. John Cairney South Lanarkshire Council
135. Anthony Callister Barrow Borough Council
136. Garry Calver Tendring District Council
137. Rod Campbell Lichfield District Council
138. Lorna Campbell Lambeth Council
139. Nilgun Canver Haringey Council
140. Dorothy Cassidy Bury Metropolitan Borough Council
141. Barbara Cassidy Walsall Council
142. Linda Cawsey North Lincolnshire Council
143. Balwant Singh Chada Dunbartonshire
144. Jeanette Chamberlain-Jones Denbighshire County Council
145. Chris Chappell Herefordshire Council
146. Bambos Charalambous London Borough of Enfield
147. Akbar Chaudhary Newham Council
148. Shafiq Chaudrhy Slough Borough Council
149. Monika Cherney-Craw Stevenage Borough Council
150. Malcolm Cherry Waveney District Council
151. Bhagwani Hari Chohan Brent Council
152. Abid Latif Chohan Manchester City Council
153. Mohammed Shafique Ahmad Choudhary Brent Council
154. Aziz Ahmed Choudhury Redbridge Council
155. Mohammad Aslam Choudry Brent Council
156. Anthony Christopher Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
157. David Chung Merton Council
158. Lynn Clare Cheshire West and Chester Council
159. Robert Clark Stevenage Borough Council
160. Douglas Clark Thanet District Council
161. Richard Clark Torfaen County Borough Council
162. Garry Clark JP Middlesbrough Council
163. Tony Clarke North Lanarkshire
164. Ronald John Clarke East Staffordshire Borough Council
165. Suzannah Clarke Lewisham Council
166. John Clayton Bassetlaw District Council
167. Russell Clearie South Lanarkshire Council
168. Jim Clee Barking and Dagenham Council
169. Brian Clements Blaenau Gwent Council
170. George Clements Copeland Borough Council
171. Tina L Clifford Lancaster City Council
172. Kevin Cluskey Sefton Council
173. Iris Coates Wirral Council
174. Richard Coaton Stockport Council
175. Paul Cockeram Newport City Council
176. Robert Cockle St Edmundsbury Borough Council
177. Clare Coghill Waltham Forest Council
178. Gary Coleman Blackpool Council
179. Warren Coleman OBE Wrexham Council
180. M A Colley Mansfield District Council
181. Barry Collins Calderdale Council
182. Stuart Collins Croydon Council
183. Mike Connolly Bury Metropolitan Borough Council
184. Peter Connolly Copeland Borough Council
185. Edward Connor Knowsley Council
186. Steve Conquest Cheshire East Council
187. Jacqueline Constable Swale Borough Council
188. Terry Cook Bolsover District Council
189. Robin Cook Hartlepool Borough Council
190. Robert Cook Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
191. Martin Cook Ipswich Borough Council
192. Mathew Cooke Haringey Council
193. Gerald Cooney Tameside Council
194. Julie Cooper Burnley Borough Council
195. Peter Cooper Carmarthenshire County Council
196. Henry Cooper Manchester City Council
197. James Cordon County Durham Council
198. Mick Corser Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
199. Richard Coupland Lincoln City Council
200. Gordon Cowan Dover District Council
201. Stephen Cowan Hammersmith & Fulham Council
202. Jackie Coyle West Lancashire District Council
203. Neil Coyle Southwark Council
204. Daniel Crawford Ealing Borough Council
205. Kate Crawford Ealing Borough Council
206. Alex Crawford Rushmoor Borough Council
207. Carl Creaney Walsall Council
208. Derek Cresswell Nottingham City Council
209. Ann Crimmings Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
210. Ken Critchley Newport City Council
211. John Crouch Allerdale Borough Council
212. June Cully Gosport Borough Council
213. Shaun Cully Gosport Borough Council
214. Tony Cunningham Knowsley Council
215. Alexander Cunningham Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
216. John Cunningham MBE KSG Torfaen County Borough Council
217. Simon Currie Rotherham Council
218. Robert Currie Harrow Council
219. Peter Curtis Flintshire County Council
220. Kay A Dark Thanet District Council
221. Edward Darke North Tyneside Council
222. Keith Darvill London Borough of Havering
223. Bishan Dass Wolverhampton City Council
224. Patrick Davey Leeds City Council
225. Grant Davey Northumberland Council
226. Susan Davey Northumberland Council
227. Wynne David Caerphilly Council
228. Hefin David Caerphilly Council
229. George Davies Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
230. Ronald Davies Flintshire County Council
231. Doreen Davies Selby District Council
232. Elisabeth Davies Waltham Forest Council
233. Phillip Davies Wirral Council
234. Alana Davies Bridgend County Borough Council
235. Peter Davies Staffordshire County Council
236. John Davis Barking and Dagenham Council
237. Roger Davis Slough Borough Council
238. Derek Davis Staffordshire County Council
239. Jack Davis Tameside Council
240. Rhiannon Davis Islington Council
241. Bernard Dawson Hyndburn Borough Council
242. Cammy Day Edinburgh
243. Oli De Botton Hackney Council
244. Francesco De Molfetta Lancashire County Council
245. Mike Deacon Suffolk Coastal District Council
246. Ali Demirci Haringey Council
247. Feryat Demirci Hackney Council
248. James Howard Denselow Brent Council
249. Mustafa Desai Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
250. Michael Dewhurst Wigan Council
251. Shirley Dewhurst Wigan Council
252. Emma Dewinton Nottingham City Council
253. Surjit Singh Dhaliwal London Borough of Hounslow
254. Arvind Singh Dhaliwal Slough Borough Council
255. Sukhjit Dhaliwal Slough Borough Council
256. Tejinder Dhami Ealing Borough Council
257. Mano Dharmarajah Harrow Council
258. Ranjit Dheer Ealing Borough Council
259. Jagtar Singh Dhindsa Watford Borough Council
260. Shashi Dholakia MBE Wellingborough Council
261. Jim Dickson Lambeth Council
262. Paul Dimoldenberg Westminster City Council
263. Alan Diskin Flintshire County Council
264. Glenys Diskin JP Flintshire County Council
265. Roy S Dixon Blaby District Council
266. Mike Dixon County Durham Council
267. Frances Dixon Reigate & Banstead Borough Council
268. Tracy Dixon South Tyneside Council
269. Frank Docherty Glasgow Council
270. Margarita Docherty Copeland Borough Council
271. May Dodds Slough Borough Council
272. Dilek Dogus Haringey Council
273. Norma Constance Dolby North East Derbyshire District Council
274. Alex Donaldson South Tyneside Council
275. Angela Douglas Gateshead Council
276. Rob Douglas Barking and Dagenham Council
277. Peter Dowd Sefton Council
278. Mark Dowd OBE Sefton Council
279. Michael Downing Stevenage Borough Council
280. Margaret Draper Wycombe District Council
281. Barbara Dunne Middlesbrough Council
282. George R Dunning Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
283. Christiana During London Borough of Enfield
284. Tom Ebbutt Hackney Council
285. Jean Edwards Stoke on Trent City Council
286. Patricia Ekechi London Borough of Enfield
287. Kevin Ellard Lancashire County Council
288. Tony Ellerby North Lincolnshire Council
289. Chris Emmas-Williams Amber Valley Borough Council
290. Robert L Evans Braintree District Council
291. David Evans Monmouthshire County Council
292. Steven Evans Wolverhampton City Council
293. Valerie Evans Wolverhampton City Council
294. Clifford Everett Isle of Anglesey County Council
295. John Fahy Greenwich Council
296. Dorothy Faichney Copeland Borough Council
297. Michael Fanthorpe Breckland Council
298. Pat Fawcett Corby Borough Council
299. Paul Feeney Gedling Borough Council
300. Roger Fern Ipswich Borough Council
301. Keith Ferry Harrow Council
302. Alan Finch Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
303. Jon Findlay Glasgow Council
304. Brian Finn Cardiff Council
305. Eric Firth Kirklees Council
306. Jim Fitzpatrick Tameside Council
307. Chris Fitzsimmons Warrington Borough Council
308. Jim Fletcher East Renfrewshire
309. John Flynn Perth & Kinross
310. Nicholas Forbes Newcastle upon Tyne City Council
311. James Foreman South Tyneside Council
312. Grahame Forster Dumfries & Galloway
313. Anne Forwood North Warwickshire Borough Council
314. Julie Foster Northumberland Council
315. Stephen Foulkes Wirral Council
316. Marc Francis Tower Hamlets Council
317. Niranjan Francis Lambeth Council
318. Robert Francis-Davies JP City and County of Swansea
319. Maurice Frankland Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
320. Brenda Fraser Merton Council
321. Gary Frayling Burnley Borough Council
322. Gillian Freeman Bassetlaw District Council
323. Sonia Friend Gloucestershire County Council
324. John Frudd Erewash Borough Council
325. Julian Fulbrook Camden Council
326. Christina Funnell City of York Council
327. Martin Gannon Gateshead Council
328. Sidharath Garg Hillingdon Council
329. Jessrey Garnett Barrow Borough Council
330. Geoffrey Garrity Copeland Borough Council
331. Rhondda Geekie East Dunbartonshire
332. Ted George Wrexham Council
333. John George Wirral Council
334. Roshan Lal Ghei Hillingdon Council
335. Elizabeth Gibson Sunderland City Council
336. Peter Gibson Sunderland City Council
337. Chris Gibson Nottingham City Council
338. Robert Gibson OBE Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
339. Nirmal Gill Barking and Dagenham Council
340. Mohinder Gill London Borough of Hounslow
341. Harjit Gill Gloucester City Council
342. Balvinder Gill Warwick District Council
343. Robert Gilligan Halton Borough Council
344. Jim Gillman Greenwich Council
345. Alex Glass Glasgow Council
346. John Glass Nuneaton & Bedworth Borough Council
347. Ann Glover Leicester City Council
348. John Godward Bradford Council
349. Joe Goldberg Haringey Council
350. Sandra Goldie South Ayrshire
351. Russell Goodway Cardiff Council
352. Ian Gordon Plymouth City Council
353. Robin Goreham Breckland Council
354. Ian Gourlay Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Council
355. Andrew Govier Somerset County Council
356. Malcolm Graham Gateshead Council
357. Edward Grannell Knowsley Council
358. Stevie Grant North Lanarkshire
359. Albert Grant Ipswich Borough Council
360. Alan Graves Derby City Council
361. Sue Gray Thurrock Council
362. Jenny Gray Waltham Forest Council
363. Elaine Green East Renfrewshire
364. Linda Green Gateshead Council
365. Stuart Green Gateshead Council
366. Muriel Green North Tyneside Council
367. Richard Greenhill Broxbourne Borough Council
368. Ian Greenwood Bradford Council
369. Ajmer Grewal London Borough of Hounslow
370. Darshan Grewal London Borough of Hounslow
371. Jagjit Grewal Slough Borough Council
372. Thomas Grierson Knowsley Council
373. Howard Griffiths Erewash Borough Council
374. Margaret Griffiths Erewash Borough Council
375. Joan Grimshaw Bury Metropolitan Borough Council
376. Brian Grocock Nottingham City Council
377. Kate Groucutt Islington Council
378. Ben Grower Bournemouth Borough Council
379. Mark Hackett Manchester City Council
380. P T Hacon Great Yarmouth Borough Council
381. Sandra Haigh Bradford Council
382. Steve Hall Kirklees Council
383. Ronald Halliday Wakefield City Council
384. Ray Halpin Knowsley Council
385. Sandra Hambleton Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council
386. Trevor Hambleton Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council
387. John Hamilton JP Gateshead Council
388. Eudine Hanagan Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
389. Simon Leslie Hancock Pembrokeshire County Council
390. Mohammed Hanif Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
391. Ted Hanley Leeds City Council
392. Janice Hanson Lancashire County Council
393. Janice Hanson Lancaster City Council
394. Shafiqul Haque Tower Hamlets Council
395. Ahmdul Haque Sandwell Council
396. Nicholas Hardy Allerdale Borough Council
397. Patricia Hardy Sefton Council
398. Stephen Harker Darlington Borough Council
399. David Harley Corby Borough Council
400. David Harris Colchester Borough Council
401. Jackie Harris Knowsley Council
402. Eileen Harris St. Albans City Council
403. DHarrison Mansfield District Council
404. Michael Harrison Thanet District Council
405. Brian Harrison Manchester City Council
406. Frank Hart Bassetlaw District Council
407. Terry Hart Havant Borough Council
408. Bill Hartnett Redditch Borough Council
409. Naeem Ul Hassan Manchester City Council
410. Ian Haszeldine Darlington Borough Council
411. Ibrahim Hayat Newport City Council
412. Keith Hayden Blaenau Gwent Council
413. Russell Heath Lichfield District Council
414. Michael Hedges City and County of Swansea
415. Joseph Hendry Carlisle City Council
416. Nikki Hennessy West Lancashire District Council
417. Patrick Henry Mid Sussex District Council
418. Michael Henry CBE Gateshead Council
419. Robert Heron Sunderland City Council
420. Rachel Heywood Lambeth Council
421. Fred Heyworth South Ribble Borough Council
422. Robert Hicks Warwickshire County Council
423. Claire Hickson Southwark Council
424. Jim Higginson Monmouthshire County Council
425. Alan Higgs Caerphilly Council
426. Betty Hill North East Derbyshire District Council
427. Alfred Hill Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
428. John Hilton Wigan Council
429. Frank D Hodgkiss Rotherham Council
430. Norman Hogg Knowsley Council
431. Carl Holding Allerdale Borough Council
432. Martin Holland Cardiff Council
433. Patricia Holland Newham Council
434. Kate Hollern Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
435. Joe Holliday Allerdale Borough Council
436. Joseph Holliday Cumbria County Council
437. John Holmes Great Yarmouth Borough Council
438. Trevor Holt Bury Metropolitan Borough Council
439. John Hood Renfrewshire
440. George Hood Basingstoke and Deane Council
441. George Hood Dover District Council
442. Stephen Houghton CBE Barnsley Council
443. Jon-Paul Howarth North East Lincolnshire Council
444. Trefor Howorth Flintshire County Council
445. Graham Hughes Blaenau Gwent Council
446. Ronnie Hughes Conwy County Borough
447. Graham Hughes Caerphilly Council
448. Joan Hully Copeland Borough Council
449. Tony Humphrys Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
450. Max Hunt Charnwood Borough Council
451. Max Hunt Leicestershire County Council
452. John Hunter North Tyneside Council
453. Anita Husband Barrow Borough Council
454. Mahmood Hussain Birmingham City Council
455. Faryad Hussain Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
456. Iftakhar Hussain Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
457. Amir Hussain Bradford Council
458. Shabir Hussain Bradford Council
459. Khadim Hussain Bradford Council
460. Fareed Hussain Derby City Council
461. Manzoor Hussain Barking and Dagenham Council
462. Talib Hussain Sheffield City Council
463. Mahroof Hussain MBE Rotherham Council
464. Thaya Idaikkadar Harrow Council
465. Mohammed Idrees Birmingham City Council
466. Adrian Inker Bath & North East Somerset Council
467. Keith Inston Wolverhampton City Council
468. Mohammed Iqbal Greenwich Council
469. Mohammed Iqbal Pendle Borough Council
470. Javed Iqbal Preston City Council
471. Mohammed Iqbal Stoke on Trent City Council
472. Mazher Iqbal Sheffield City Council
473. Donald Isaacs Lichfield District Council
474. Jawaid Ishaq MBE North Lincolnshire Council
475. Ara Iskanderian Ealing Borough Council
476. Sirajul Islam Tower Hamlets Council
477. Abdul Jabbar Oldham Council
478. Kevin Jackson Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
479. Bruce Jackson Stevenage Borough Council
480. Laura James Basingstoke and Deane Council
481. Doreen James Newcastle upon Tyne City Council
482. Hylton James Nottingham City Council
483. Milkinder Jaspal Wolverhampton City Council
484. Mohammed Javed Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
485. Sajid Jawaid Greenwich Council
486. Stan Jenkins Caerphilly Council
487. Eddy Jenkinson Darlington Borough Council
488. Peter John Southwark Council
489. Ann John OBE Brent Council
490. Ossie Johnson County Durham Council
491. Barry Johnson Doncaster Council
492. Sue Johnson Nottingham City Council
493. Robert Johnston East Staffordshire Borough Council
494. Lindsey Johnston Rotherham Council
495. Lesley Jones Brent Council
496. Keith Greenly Jones Gwynedd Council
497. Ron Jones Newport City Council
498. Ceri Jones Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
499. Idris Jones Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
500. Robert Jones Torfaen County Borough Council
501. Brian Jones Gwynedd Council
502. Olwen Jones Sandwell Council
503. Andrew Jones Hammersmith & Fulham Council
504. Rashmikant Joshi Leicester City Council
505. Heather Joyce Cardiff Council
506. Humayun Kabir Croydon Council
507. Paul Kane Kirklees Council
508. Swarn Kang Ealing Borough Council
509. Elizabeth Kangethe Barking and Dagenham Council
510. Jean Kaseki Islington Council
511. Harbhajan Kaur Ealing Borough Council
512. M Shahid Kausar Ealing Borough Council
513. Rosa Kay JP Bolton Council
514. Kevin Keenan Dundee
515. Ken Keith Knowsley Council
516. Joyce Keller Manchester City Council
517. Paul Kelly North Lanarkshire
518. Patrick Kelly Dartford Borough Council
519. Joseph Kelly South Ribble Borough Council
520. Phillip Kemp East Lindsey District Council
521. Brian Kenny Wirral Council
522. John Kent Thurrock Council
523. J Kerr Mansfield District Council
524. Doreen Kerrigan Sefton Council
525. Zarina Khalid Harrow Council
526. Ghazanfer Khaliq Bradford Council
527. Ansar Khan Birmingham City Council
528. Zamir Khan Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
529. Wajid Khan Burnley Borough Council
530. Mehboob Khan Kirklees Council
531. Aminur Khan Tower Hamlets Council
532. Afzal Khan Manchester City Council
533. Afzal Khan Nottingham City Council
534. Gul Khan Nottingham City Council
535. Nazim Khan Peterborough City Council
536. Ahsan Khan Waltham Forest Council
537. Haroon Khan Waltham Forest Council
538. Sher Khan Bradford Council
539. Mohammed Pervaz Khan Middlesbrough Council
540. Mohammad Khan OBE Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
541. Syeda Khatun MBE Sandwell Council
542. Suleman Khonat Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
543. Mohammed Khursheed Hillingdon Council
544. Geoff King South Gloucestershire Council
545. Stephen King Three Rivers District Council
546. Mark Kirk North Lincolnshire Council
547. Maurice R Kirk Rotherham Council
548. Joseph Kitchen Tameside Council
549. Claire Kober Haringey Council
550. Linda Lally Broxtowe Borough Council
551. Tony Larkin Oldham Council
552. Roger Lawrence Wolverhampton City Council
553. M R Lay Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council
554. Eileen Leask South Tyneside Council
555. Sammy Lee Knowsley Council
556. Michael Lilley Colchester Borough Council
557. Khevyn Limbaje Waltham Forest Council
558. Norma Lincoln North East Lincolnshire Council
559. Penelope Linden Great Yarmouth Borough Council
560. Malcolm Linton Newport City Council
561. Eleanor Lister OBE Darlington Borough Council
562. Keith Little Cumbria County Council
563. Reginald G Littleboy Rotherham Council
564. John Lloyd Hertfordshire County Council
565. Joan Lloyd Stevenage Borough Council
566. Simon Lloyd Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
567. Clyde Loakes Waltham Forest Council
568. Manny Loaring Neath Port Talbot Council
569. Bryan Lodge Sheffield City Council
570. Eileen Logan South Lanarkshire Council
571. Alan Longdon Amber Valley Borough Council
572. Mick Loughman Manchester City Council
573. Geoffrey Lowe Wrexham Council
574. Tom Lunny North Lanarkshire
575. Mark Lygo Oxford City Council
576. Peter Macfarlane Flintshire County Council
577. Alistair MacInnes Rushcliffe Borough Council
578. Dennis Maddison County Durham Council
579. Bill Madeley MBE Walsall Council
580. Kevin Madge Carmarthenshire County Council
581. Robert Maguire Knowsley Council
582. Susan Maguire Suffolk County Council
583. Brian Maher Warrington Borough Council
584. Bassam Mahfouz Ealing Borough Council
585. Arshid Mahmood Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
586. Arshad Mahmood Calderdale Council
587. Asjad Mahmood Pendle Borough Council
588. Asim Mahmood Waltham Forest Council
589. Saima Mahmud Waltham Forest Council
590. Ian Malcolm Nottingham City Council
591. Iain Malcolm South Tyneside Council
592. Hanzala Malik Glasgow Council
593. Rizman Malik Bradford Council
594. Sajjad-Hussain Malik Oxford City Council
595. Saj Malik Oxfordshire County Council
596. James Malloy South Lanarkshire Council
597. Ronald Manley Newham Council
598. Gurmit Mann Ealing Borough Council
599. Rajinder Mann Ealing Borough Council
600. Amritpal Mann London Borough of Hounslow
601. Shital Manro Ealing Borough Council
602. Kairul Marikar Harrow Council
603. Judy Marshall Bromsgrove District Council
604. Brian Marshall North Yorkshire County Council
605. Brian Marshall Selby District Council
606. Maxi Martin Merton Council
607. Jean Martin Wakefield City Council
608. John Martin Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
609. Lin Martin-Haugh Stevenage Borough Council
610. S J Mason Neath Port Talbot Council
611. Lee P Mason Northampton Borough Council
612. Gordon Matheson Glasgow Council
613. Fiza Matloob Slough Borough Council
614. Mohammed Matloob Stoke on Trent City Council
615. Penny Matthews City and County of Swansea
616. Christopher Mawdsley West Lancashire District Council
617. Nancy Maxwell South Tyneside Council
618. Mian Mayat Leicester City Council
619. Elizabeth Mays Ashfield District Council
620. Anna Mbachu Waltham Forest Council
621. Eddie McAtominey South Tyneside Council
622. Edward McAvoy South Lanarkshire Council
623. Jim McCabe North Lanarkshire
624. Hedley McCarthy Blaenau Gwent Council
625. Alan McCarthy Rochdale Borough Council
626. Richard McDermid Tamworth Borough Council
627. Peter McDonald Bromsgrove District Council
628. Peter McDonald Worcestershire County Council
629. John McDowall South Ayrshire
630. John McElroy Gateshead Council
631. Misan McFarland Warwick District Council
632. John McGarth Broxtowe Borough Council
633. John McGhee Northamptonshire County Council
634. Ken McGlashan Knowsley Council
635. Paul McGlone Lambeth Council
636. Steve McHale Gloucestershire County Council
637. Alex McInnes South Lanarkshire Council
638. Frances McIntyre Middlesbrough Council
639. Denis McKenna South Lanarkshire Council
640. Helen McKenna North Lanarkshire
641. Milton McKenzie MBE Barking and Dagenham Council
642. David McLachlan South Lanarkshire Council
643. Dave McLeod Tendring District Council
644. David McLuckie Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
645. Helen McLuckie Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council
646. Judith McMahon Southend-on-Sea Borough Council
647. Audrey McMillan South Tyneside Council
648. Stuart McNamara Haringey Council
649. Veronica McNeill Knowsley Council
650. Michael McNestry Gateshead Council
651. Jonathan McShane Hackney Council
652. Michael McVeigh Copeland Borough Council
653. Willis Metherell Copeland Borough Council
654. Jewel Miah Charnwood Borough Council
655. Jewel Miah Leicestershire County Council
656. Christopher Michaelides Bridgend County Borough Council
657. Craig Middle Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
658. Mohinder Midha Ealing Borough Council
659. John Miles City and County of Swansea
660. Jerry Miles Harrow Council
661. Riaz A Miraz Newham Council
662. Ish Mistry Rugby Borough Council
663. Champak Mistry Bolton Council
664. John Moffat North Ayrshire
665. Peter Mole Gateshead Council
666. Colum Moloney Brent Council
667. Alison Moore London Borough Barnet
668. Tim Moore Liverpool City Council
669. Andy Moorhead Knowsley Council
670. Tommy Morgan North Lanarkshire
671. Graham Morgan Knowsley Council
672. Andrew Morgan Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
673. Jennifer Morgan JP Blaenau Gwent Council
674. Joan Morley Bolsover District Council
675. Keith Morley Halton Borough Council
676. Stephen Morphew Norwich City Council
677. Cliff Morris JP Bolton Council
678. Ann Muckle Dartford Borough Council
679. John Muckle Dartford Borough Council
680. Abdul Chunu Mukit Tower Hamlets Council
681. Salim Mulla Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
682. Sean Mulready Hackney Council
683. Sally Mulready Hackney Council
684. Mohammed Munir Nottingham City Council
685. Mary Murphy Manchester City Council
686. Nigel Murphy Manchester City Council
687. Susan Murphy St. Helens Council
688. Edward Murray Bromsgrove District Council
689. Thomas Murray Leeds City Council
690. Brian Murray-Carr Bolsover District Council
691. Brian Myers MBE, JP County Durham Council
692. Kanapathipillai Naheerathan Brent Council
693. Javid Najmi Stoke on Trent City Council
694. Elizabeth Nash Leeds City Council
695. Mohammad Nazir Walsall Council
696. Stefan Nelson Halton Borough Council
697. Steven Nelson Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
698. Wendy Newall Darlington Borough Council
699. Tony Newman Croydon Council
700. Ronnie Nicholson Dumfries & Galloway
701. Gerald D Nightingale Rotherham Council
702. Marion Nisbet Lewisham Council
703. William Noble Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
704. Steven Norman Lichfield District Council
705. Michael Northeast Arun District Council
706. Melvin Nott Bridgend County Borough Council
707. Mark Nottingham Thanet District Council
708. Warren Nuttall Ashfield District Council
709. Emmanuel Obasohan Barking and Dagenham Council
710. Jim O'boyle Coventry City Council
711. Kevin O'Connor Sunderland City Council
712. Jean O'Donnell Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
713. Christina O'Hare Knowsley Council
714. Ronald O'Keeffe Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
715. Susan Oliver Bedford Borough Council
716. Gaynor Oliver Caerphilly Council
717. Crada Onuegbu Lewisham Council
718. Maggie O'Rourke Rugby Borough Council
719. Byron Owen City and County of Swansea
720. Dennis Owens Blaenau Gwent Council
721. Graham Oxby Bassetlaw District Council
722. Swaran Padda Ealing Borough Council
723. Stephen Padmore Lewisham Council
724. George Parish Cherwell District Council
725. John Park Copeland Borough Council
726. Gary Parker Greenwich Council
727. Miles Parkinson Hyndburn Borough Council
728. Satpal Singh Parmar Slough Borough Council
729. Ken Parry Northumberland Council
730. Jacqueline Parry Cardiff Council
731. Elizabeth Parsons Shropshire Council
732. Abdul Patel Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
733. Veejay Patel Leicester City Council
734. Bhiku Patel Preston City Council
735. Jim Patey Portsmouth City Council
736. Neeraj Patil Lambeth Council
737. Lucy Patrick Carlisle City Council
738. Mick Patston Stevenage Borough Council
739. Terry Paul Newham Council
740. Lawrie Payne Tendring District Council
741. Simon Peaple Tamworth Borough Council
742. Pat Penpraze Bridgend County Borough Council
743. John Pentland North Lanarkshire
744. Susan Perkins Pembrokeshire County Council
745. James Perry South Tyneside Council
746. Harry Persaud Bexley Council
747. Mohammed Pervez Stoke on Trent City Council
748. John J P Phelan Bolsover District Council
749. Frank Phillips Erewash Borough Council
750. Alex Phillips Erewash Borough Council
751. Hayden Phillips North Warwickshire Borough Council
752. Pamela Phillips Erewash Borough Council
753. David Phillips City and County of Swansea
754. Roy Picken Telford & Wrekin Council
755. Jack Pickersgill Stevenage Borough Council
756. David Pidduck Barrow Borough Council
757. Tom Pigott South Tyneside Council
758. Neil Pimperton East Lindsey District Council
759. Moira Pirie East Ayrshire
760. Maria Plews County Durham Council
761. Bob Poole Newport City Council
762. Barry Poulton Barking and Dagenham Council
763. James Powney Brent Council
764. Denver Preece Caerphilly Council
765. Peter Purvis Middlesbrough Council
766. Marie Pye Waltham Forest Council
767. Shabana Qadir Waltham Forest Council
768. Kieran Quinn Tameside Council
769. Brian Quinn Crawley Borough Council
770. Hendrina Quinnen Birmingham City Council
771. Irfan Rabbani Glasgow Council
772. Milan Radulovic Broxtowe Borough Council
773. Mohammed Rahman Hyndburn Borough Council
774. Luthfur Rahman Manchester City Council
775. Paramjit Kaur Randhawa Sandwell Council
776. Chauhdry Rashid Birmingham City Council
777. Mohammed Rasib Slough Borough Council
778. Raj Ray Harrow Council
779. Ralph Raynor Stevenage Borough Council
780. Mohammed Razaq Glasgow Council
781. Steve Reed Lambeth Council
782. Peter Rees Neath Port Talbot Council
783. Martin Repton Derby City Council
784. Keith Reynolds Caerphilly Council
785. Mohammed Riaz Luton Borough Council
786. Billy Rice North East Derbyshire District Council
787. Peter Richards Neath Port Talbot Council
788. Albert Richardson Preston City Council
789. Dennis Richardson Sunderland City Council
790. Susan Ridney Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
791. Christopher Robbins Waltham Forest Council
792. Peter Robbins Lambeth Council
793. Michelle Roberts Barrow Borough Council
794. Christopher Roberts Greenwich Council
795. Russell Roberts Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
796. George Roberts Tameside Council
797. Keith Roberts St. Helens Council
798. Ian Robertson Walsall Council
799. Peter Robinson Tameside Council
800. Thomas Rodda Bolsover District Council
801. Stephen Ronchetti Gateshead Council
802. Martin Rooney West Dunbartonshire
803. Christopher Rosling-Josephs Sheffield City Council
804. Ron Round JP Knowsley Council
805. John Ruding Bradford Council
806. Bryony Rudkin Suffolk County Council
807. Michael Rumney Fife Council
808. Amy L Rushforth Rotherham Council
809. Mark Simon Rusling Waltham Forest Council
810. Frank Rust Rushmoor Borough Council
811. Gerry Ryan Croydon Council
812. Neil Sabharwal Lambeth Council
813. Tariq Sadiq Cambridgeshire County Council
814. Tariq Saeed Barking and Dagenham Council
815. Kuldip Singh Sahota Telford & Wrekin Council
816. Atallah Said Ealing Borough Council
817. Mohammad Sakib Pendle Borough Council
818. Aqeel Salamat Oldham Council
819. John Salter Wirral Council
820. Abu Samih Waltham Forest Council
821. Paul Sandars Sandwell Council
822. John Sanders Oxfordshire County Council
823. Kenneth Sanderson Barnsley Council
824. Sohan Sangha London Borough of Hounslow
825. Janet Sargeant Sevenoaks District Council
826. Harbans Sarohi Walsall Council
827. Mohammad Sarwar Kirklees Council
828. George Savva London Borough of Enfield
829. Graham Scott South Lanarkshire Council
830. Andrew Scott Darlington Borough Council
831. Cathy Scott Kirklees Council
832. John Scott Sunderland City Council
833. James Bain Scott Sunderland City Council
834. Tess Scott Northampton Borough Council
835. Brian Scully Blaenau Gwent Council
836. Phil Seabourne Torfaen County Borough Council
837. Diane Searle Gosport Borough Council
838. Sheila Seddon St. Helens Council
839. Peter Seekings Tamworth Borough Council
840. Mike Selva Croydon Council
841. Mohammed Shafiq Bradford Council
842. Navin Shah Harrow Council
843. Sean Shannon Bromsgrove District Council
844. Jagdish Sharma London Borough of Hounslow
845. Malcolm Sharp Knowsley Council
846. Michael Sharpe Birmingham City Council
847. Chris Shaw North East Lincolnshire Council
848. Steven Shaw-Wright Selby District Council
849. John C Shepherd Bassetlaw District Council
850. Ralph Shepherd Bridgend County Borough Council
851. Jim Shera Rugby Borough Council
852. Roger Sherlock Lancaster City Council
853. Linda Shilling Newark and Sherwood District Council
854. Eileen Shorrock Tameside Council
855. Mark Shurmer Redditch Borough Council
856. Nilofar Siddiqi Manchester City Council
857. William Simpson Stafford Borough Council
858. Harbhajan Singh Brent Council
859. Lakhbir Singh Luton Borough Council
860. Tersaim Singh Wolverhampton City Council
861. Mary Skyers Newham Council
862. Peter Slack Derbyshire Dales District Council
863. Christine Small Slough Borough Council
864. Anne Smith Dover District Council
865. John Smith Dover District Council
866. Mary Smith Gloucester City Council
867. Ken Smith Kirklees Council
868. Ros Smith Knowsley Council
869. Allan Smith North Lincolnshire Council
870. Patricia Smith Sunderland City Council
871. Walter Smith Wirral Council
872. Brenda Smith Crawley Borough Council
873. Jeff Smith Manchester City Council
874. Gerald Smith Rotherham Council
875. Dianne Snowdon Sunderland City Council
876. Ansaya Sodha London Borough Barnet
877. Mohan Sokhal Kirklees Council
878. David Southward Cumbria County Council
879. Melvile Speding Sunderland City Council
880. Ron Spellen Three Rivers District Council
881. Noel Spencer Bolton Council
882. Sylvia Spraggon South Tyneside Council
883. Graham Stacey Rhondda Cynon Taf Council
884. Michael Stanley North Warwickshire Borough Council
885. Yvette Stanley North Warwickshire Borough Council
886. John Steadman Powys County Council
887. Whit Stennett Trafford Council
888. Hilda Sterry Exeter City Council
889. Richard Stevens Oxfordshire County Council
890. Ken Stevens Conwy County Borough
891. Rob Stewart City and County of Swansea
892. John Stirling North Tyneside Council
893. Ron Stockbridge Lewisham Council
894. John Stockton Halton Borough Council
895. Roger Stone Rotherham Council
896. Winston Strachan Northamptonshire County Council
897. Lilian Strange Stevenage Borough Council
898. Wes Streeting Redbridge Council
899. Marie Stuart Knowsley Council
900. Naushad Surve Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
901. John F Swift Rotherham Council
902. Marian Swift Darlington Borough Council
903. Robert Symonds Sunderland City Council
904. Mohinder Tagger Sandwell Council
905. Hitesh Tailor Ealing Borough Council
906. Alex Tate Cheshire West and Chester Council
907. David Tate Sunderland City Council
908. Sharon Taylor Hertfordshire County Council
909. Sharon Taylor Stevenage Borough Council
910. Paul Taylor County Durham Council
911. Julian Taylor Sedgemoor District Council
912. Ted Taylor Wyre Borough Council
913. Steve Terry Waltham Forest Council
914. Bryan Thistlewaite Darlington Borough Council
915. Stephen Thomas Blaenau Gwent Council
916. Marlene Thomas Torfaen County Borough Council
917. Alun Thomas Neath Port Talbot Council
918. John Thomas Leicester City Council
919. Pam Thomas Neath Port Talbot Council
920. Robert Thompson Dover District Council
921. Christopher Thomson South Lanarkshire Council
922. David Thomson Forest of Dean District Council
923. Gill Thornton Bradford Council
924. Eric Timmins Sunderland City Council
925. Alan Tomlinson Bolsover District Council
926. Mathew Tomlinson South Ribble Borough Council
927. Ralph Toofany Lincoln City Council
928. BrendanToomey Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council
929. Sidney Tooth Warwickshire County Council
930. Lynn Travis Tameside Council
931. Gerald Traynor JP Basingstoke and Deane Council
932. Haydn Trollope Blaenau Gwent Council
933. Tina Tuohy Plymouth City Council
934. Bert Turner Wolverhampton City Council
935. Paul Tweed Sefton Council
936. Andrew Tyler Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Council
937. Peter Tyson Copeland Borough Council
938. Helal Uddin Tower Hamlets Council
939. Kosru Uddin Tower Hamlets Council
940. Abdal Ullah Tower Hamlets Council
941. Motin Uz-Zaman Tower Hamlets Council
942. Zaffar Van Kalawala Brent Council
943. Surinder Varma Ealing Borough Council
944. Lee Vasey JP Darlington Borough Council
945. Winston Vaughan Newham Council
946. Brian Vincent Plymouth City Council
947. Ebony Vincent Waltham Forest Council
948. Christine Walby Monmouthshire County Council
949. Charlie Walker County Durham Council
950. Colleen M Walker Norfolk County Council
951. Joan Walker North Tyneside Council
952. Sheila Walker Rotherham Council
953. Pamela Wallace Halton Borough Council
954. Dorothy Walsh Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
955. Steve Waltho Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
956. Molly Walton Kirklees Council
957. John Watkins Thanet District Council
958. Michael Watson Broxbourne Borough Council
959. Reginald Watson Carlisle City Council
960. Paul Watson Sunderland City Council
961. Susan Watson Sunderland City Council
962. Garry Weatherall Sheffield City Council
963. Neil Weatherley Gateshead Council
964. Gordon Webb Northumberland Council
965. Veronica Webster Sefton Council
966. Christopher Wellbelove Lambeth Council
967. Allen Wells Ashford Borough Council
968. Benjamin Wells Newark and Sherwood District Council
969. Catherine West Islington Council
970. Donna West West Lancashire District Council
971. Paul Westley Leicester City Council
972. Andy Wetton Mansfield District Council
973. Martin Whelton Merton Council
974. Brian White Milton Keynes Council
975. Frank White Bolton Council
976. L Whiteley Neath Port Talbot Council
977. Michael Whitley Tameside Council
978. David Wilcox OBE Derbyshire County Council
979. Brian Wild Tameside Council
980. Mick Wildgust Nottingham City Council
981. Mark Wilkinson Harlow District Council
982. Margaret R Wilkinson Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Council
983. Jacqueline Wilkinson High Peak Borough Council
984. Roger Wilkinson High Peak Borough Council
985. David Wilkshire Blaenau Gwent Council
986. Allen Williams Caerphilly Council
987. John Williams Darlington Borough Council
988. Lynda Williams Neath Port Talbot Council
989. David Williams Neath Port Talbot Council
990. Kenneth Williams Nottingham City Council
991. Don Williams Rugby Borough Council
992. Les Williams Stroud District Council
993. Michael Williams Wrexham Council
994. B J Williamson Great Yarmouth Borough Council
995. Amy Wilson Sunderland City Council
996. Gordon Wilson JP Hull City Council
997. John Windle North East Derbyshire District Council
998. David Wisinger Flintshire County Council
999. Janice Wood Allerdale Borough Council
1000. Elaine Woodburn Copeland Borough Council
1001. Barry Woodhouse Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
1002. Gerard Woodhouse Liverpool City Council
1003. Louisa Woodley Croydon Council
1004. Loraine Woolley Lincoln City Council
1005. Peter Wootton Rotherham Council
1006. Dennis Wright Gosport Borough Council
1007. Thomas Wright Sunderland City Council
1008. Pat Wright Warrington Borough Council
1009. Mohammad Yasin Bedford Borough Council
1010. Robert Yorke County Durham Council
1011. Julie Young Colchester Borough Council
1012. Tim Young Colchester Borough Council
1013. Nadeem Younis Pendle Borough Council
1014. Raja Zarait Slough Borough Council

London council leaders and Assembly Members supporting David

Len Duvall, Leader of GLA Labour Group, Chair of London Labour Party

John Biggs, GLA City and East

Navin Shah, GLA Brent and Harrow

Val Shawcross, GLA Lambeth and Southwark

Nick Gavron, GLA London-wide

Cllr Steve Reed, Leader of Lambeth Council

Steve Bullock, Executive Mayor of Lewisham

Cllr Julian Bell, Leader of Ealing Council

Cllr Chris Robbins, Leader of Waltham Forest Council

Cllr Ann John, Leader of Brent Council

Cllr Stephen Alambritis, Leader of Merton Council

Cllr Catherine West, Leader of Islington Council

Cllr Peter John, Leader of Southwark Council

Cllr Helal Abbas, Leader of Tower Hamlets Council

Cllr Jagdish Sharma, Leader of Hounslow Council

Cllr Chris Roberts, Leader of Greenwich Council

Cllr Steve Cowan, Leader of Hammersmith and Fulham Labour Group

Cllr Mohammed Khursheed, Leader of Hillingdon Labour group

Cllr Keith Darvill, Leader of Havering Labour Group

Cllr Paul Dimoldenberg, Leader of Westminster Labour Group

Cllr Tony Newman, Leader of Croydon Labour Group

Cllr Alison Moore, Leader of Barnet Labour Group


You must be logged in using Intense Debate, Wordpress, Twitter or Facebook to comment.